Home / News / APC wins all local government seat in Ondo lg Election
ondo lg election

APC wins all local government seat in Ondo lg Election

The Ogun State Independent Electoral Commission OGSIEC, has announced the 57 candidates of All Progressives Congress APC, in the last Saturday Local Government / Local Council Development Areas as winners in their various council Area.

The returning officer who is also the OGSIEC Chairman, Alhaja Risikat Ogunfemi, declared the following APC candidates as winners :

1. Abeokuta North L.G ~ Akomoje (Surajudeen Kunle Folarin)
2.Abeokuta North West LCDA ~Lafenwa (Sorunke Monsuru)
3. Abeokuta North East LCDA~Ita Iyalode (Taofeek Olabode)
4. Oke Ogun LCDA ~ Imala (Taoheed Salami)
5. Abeokuta South L.G ~ Ake (Lukmon Adeola Shonekan)
6.Abeokuta South East LCDA ~ Ijeun Titun ( Simisola Kehinde Onaji)
7. Abeokuta South West LCDA~ Ijeja (Tajudeen Adebayo Jimoh)
8. Ado Odo/Ota L.G~Ota ( Bashiru Oladele Adeniji)
9.Ado Odo LCDA~ Ado Odo (Saheed Alagbe)
10.Agbara/Igbesa LCDA~ Igbesa (Ebenezer Olaoluwa Oniyide)
11.Ota West (Atan/Iju/Ilogbo LCDA) ~ Atan Ota ( Jamiu Yakub Ajayi)
12.Sango/Ijoko LCDA ~ Sango (Fatai Lawal)
13.Ewekoro L.G ~ Itori (Gafar Alao Balogun)
14. Ewekoro North LCDA ~ Wasinmi (Kehinde Oluniyi Adepegba )
15.Ifo L.G ~ Ifo (Hakeem Bello)
16.Ifo Central ~ Agbado/Okearo LCDA (Adebayo Yusuf Ekun)
17.Coker Ibogun LCDA ~ Ibogun (Juwon Gbadebo)
18.Ifo South (Isheri-Ajuwon LCDA) ~ Ojodu/Akute (Bode Fakunle)
19.Ijebu East L.G ~ Ogbere (Iyabo Olubunkola Bakre)
20.Ijebu East Central LCDA~ Ojowo (Adebayo Oshokomaiya)
21.Ijebu North L.G ~ Ijebu Igbo ( Bayo Adekoya)
22.Ijebu North Central LCDA ~ Oru (Adefisan Adesola)
23. Ijebu Igbo West LCDA ~ Ojowo (Adegoke Adekanmbi)
24.Ago Iwoye LCDA ~ Ibipe (Ayodele Bush Ademosu)
25.Ijebu North East L.G ~ Atan (Onafuye Kolawole Sunday )
26.Yemoji LCDA ~ Ilese (Adebajo Dapo)
27.Ijebu Ode ~ Ijebu Ode (Gbolade Ola Oduwole)
28.Ijebu Ode South ~ Oke Aje ( Adebanjo Sikiru Olalekan)
29. Ikenne L.G ~ Ikenne (Akinsanya Rotimi Fatai)
30. Remo North L.G~Iperu (Tayo Awoyemi Sowole)
31.Imeko Afon L.G ~ Imeko (Tosin Adeluyi)
32. Afon LCDA ~Oloka Afon (Ogunesan Jide)
33.Ipokia L.G ~ Ipokia (Josu Amos Senayon)
34.Ipokia West ~ Ijofin (Poviwhede Mauton Tolu )
35.Idi Iroko LCDA ~ Idi Iroko (Babajide Johnson Olushola)
36.Obafemi Owode L.G ~ Owode (Jamiu Balogun)
37. Oba LCDA ~ Oba (Abiola Quadri Asalulola)
38.Obafemi LCDA ~ Obafemi (Olabisi Collins Obasola )
39.Ofada/ Mokoloki LCDA ~ Mowe (Kudirat Balogun)
40. Odeda L.G ~ Odeda ( Semiu Bola Lawal)
41. Opeji LCDA ~ Opeji (Akindele Musiliu)
42. Ilugun LCDA ~ Ilugun (Mofoluke Shoremekun)
43. Odogbolu L.G ~ Odogbolu (Olawale Shittu)
44. Leguru LCDA ~ Ala (Ololade Onakoya)
45.Ifesowapo LCDA ~ Imodi (Obafemi Onakoya)
46.Ogun Waterside ~ Abigi (Olufemi Onanuga)
47.Ogun Waterside East ~ Bolorunduro Efire (Musa Abajo)
48. Remo central LCDA~ Iperu (Odumuyiwa Oluwaseyi John)
49.Remo North East LCDA ~ Ode Remo (Samuel Segun Idowu)
50. Sagamu L.G ~ Sagamu( Olufemi Felix Kafaru)
51. Sagamu west LCDA/Makun (Rafiu Oladele Awoyemi)
52. Sagamu South LCDA /Sotubo: (Sarafadeen Hassan)
53. Yewa North ~ Ayetoro (Adeagbo Adigun Rasaq)
54. Iju LCDA ~ Iboro (Alebiosu Rahman)
55.Ketu LCDA ~ Tata (Adegbite Moses)
56.Yewa South ~ Ilaro (Edun Justin Obafemi)
57.Yewa South East (Ifekowajo LCDA) ~ Oke Odan (Adejumo Alani Adewale)

Comments

comments

About NaijaAmebo

NaijaAmebo is a Nigerian news carrier blogger, writer and an entrepreneur

Leave a Reply

For Adverts Placement Or News Updates, Contact Us On WhatsApp Or Call: 07061967265. Email admin@naijaamebo.com To Publish Your Articles.